Mamadou Doumbia
WatfordAge 206′4″190 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 43%
- 6 of 14
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +4103 sportsbooks9 min ago10% of 1012% of 66 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +40003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.1 | 1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 3W 1–0vsLCNEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 31L 2–3@NOREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24L 0–1@WOLEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17W 2–0vsCHAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13L 1–5@CAREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10L 0–4vsBUREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 18L 0–1@BRCEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12L 1–2vsSTKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 8W 2–1vsPNEEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 5L 0–1@WBAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIDnext | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| BRC | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| PNE | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| WBA | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BLK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| CHA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| COV | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| NOR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| SOU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SWA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| WXM | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| BUR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 57% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| Away | 7 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 8 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 14 | 43% | 0.07 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 33 | 52% | 0.15 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 19 | 63% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
















