Mamadou Dieng
Minnesota United FCAge 226′2″170 lb
2026 · MLS · per match
- GP
- 18
- Started
- 28%
- 5 of 18
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.61
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Mamadou Dieng right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026last season, 18 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 1.4 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.2 | 1 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Aug 19L 1–2vsATLMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 1–1@RSLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 1D 1–1vsSDMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jul 25D 0–0vsVANMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Jul 22L 1–2@SKCMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| May 23D 1–1vsRSLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 16L 1–2@NEMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 13L 0–1vsCOLMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 2W 3–2@CLBMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 0–1vsLAFCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MLS MLS · USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRM | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| CHS | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| DET | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| LOU | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| LOU | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| MIA | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| NC | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| RHI | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| SD | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| TBR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| COL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| INDY | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 9 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| Away | 9 | 11% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 6 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 18 | 28% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 19 | 95% | 0.47 | 0.11 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 2025 MLS | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 30 | 63% | 0.37 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 |




















