Malachi Boateng
Plymouth ArgyleThis season · League One · per match
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 67%
- 2 of 3
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +6501 sportsbook5 min ago20% of 106% of 81 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +75001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +500001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–2646 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.11 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.17 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 0–0vsREAEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 1–1@WYCEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 1–3vsSTOEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2W 3–2@NHTEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 25W 2–1vsPTVEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 21D 1–1@BRDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 18W 3–1@WIMEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 11D 2–2vsEXEEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Apr 6W 3–0@BAREL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 3L 1–2vsBOLEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| KIL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| REA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0 |
| WYC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BAR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| BLP | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| BOL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRD | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BRT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| CEL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| DON | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| 2025–26 League One | 46 | 100% | 0.11 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 20 | 70% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 7 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
















