Maika Hamano
ChelseaAge 225′5″108 lb
This season · Women's Super League · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 33%
- 2 of 6
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.17
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Maika Hamano right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2612 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.33 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 6–0@CHAWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 25W 3–1@CRYWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 18W 6–2vsTOTWSL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 4W 3–0@WHUWSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 2–0vsBIRWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 5–0@MANWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16W 2–1@BHAWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3W 2–1vsLCLWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Apr 26D 0–0vsMANWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 28L 2–5@ARSWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
WSL WSL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVEnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| WHU | 5 | 40% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| LEI | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| MAN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| AVL | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| MNC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| TOT | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| ARS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CRY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| LIV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| BHA | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BIR | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Away | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 6 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Women's Super League | 6 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Women's Super League | 12 | 67% | 0.17 | 0.08 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Women's Super League | 17 | 59% | 0.12 | 0.06 | 1.3 | 0.5 |














