Mahmoud Jaber
Saint-ÉtienneAge 275′10″
This season · Ligue 2 · per match
- GP
- 4
- Started
- 0%
- 0 of 4
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Mahmoud Jaber right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–2619 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 0.9 | 1 | 0.7 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.16 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–3@EAGL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsNANL2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@RSFCL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 3–1vsMONL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 11W 2–1vsDUNL2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 24L 0–1@REIML2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 17W 1–0vsCLEL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dec 13D 2–2vsBASL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 6L 0–1@DUNL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 22W 2–1vsASNLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
L2 Ligue 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| DUN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| EAG | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 |
| MON | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| REIM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RSFC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| AMI | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ANN | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ASNL | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| AVE | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| BAS | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BOU | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Away | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 2 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 19 | 89% | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.7 | 0.1 |














