Mahmoud Dahoud
Eintracht FrankfurtAge 305′10″150 lb
2025–26 · every competition · per match
- GP
- 19
- Started
- 47%
- 9 of 19
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.16
- SH
- 0.89
- SOT
- 0.11
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Mahmoud Dahoud right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 19 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.16 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16D 2–2vsVFBBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 8L 2–3@DORBL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 21L 2–3@MUNBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 14W 3–0vsBMGBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 6D 1–1@FCUBL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 28L 0–2vsTOTUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 16D 3–3@SVWBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 13L 2–3@VFBBL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 9D 3–3vsDORBL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dec 20D 1–1@HSVBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · BL Bundesliga · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B04 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BMG | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| DOR | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| FCA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| KSV | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MUN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| RBL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| VFB | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| AJA | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ATA | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BAR | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BES | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 38% | 0.13 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.1 |
| Awaynext game | 11 | 55% | 0.09 | 0.27 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 8 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 15 | 53% | 0.13 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 9 | 33% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 8 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |

















