Mackenzie Kirk
BarnsleyThis season · League One · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 56%
- 5 of 9
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.67
- SOT
- 0.56
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1754 sportsbooks10 min ago20% of 1019% of 53 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +10004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +30001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2614 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 1–1vsOXFEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 1–2@REAEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 20L 1–2@LTNEL1 | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 0–3@PLYEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 1–5vsSTEEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 2–1vsBLPEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 29W 3–1@LEYEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Aug 22D 0–0@DONEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 0–1vsBROEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Mar 16L 0–1vsDEREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship · SPL Scotland · EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABE | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| CEL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| HOM | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| KIL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| MOT | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| RAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| ROSS | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| STM | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| BRC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| DUN | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| DUN | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| HIBS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Away | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| In losses | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 9 | 56% | 0.22 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 14 | 29% | 0.07 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 30 | 67% | 0.23 | 0.03 | 1.3 | 0.7 |























