Maalique Foster
Charleston BatteryAge 295′6″152 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 31
- Started
- 71%
- 22 of 31
- G
- 0.29
- A
- 0.1
- SH
- 1.4
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Maalique Foster right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202631 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.29 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| SH | 2.5 up on the season | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30D 1–1vsRHIUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsINDYUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–1@MIAUSL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 14D 1–1@HFDUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–2vsLOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 26W 2–0vsRHIUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 1–0vsMTBUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 2–2@BRMUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 2L 1–2vsHFDUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–0@LVLUSL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HFDnext | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| DET | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| MIA | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| RHI | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| LOU | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| TBR | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| BRM | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| LOU | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| LVL | 4 | 25% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| PIT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| ELP | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| INDY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 16 | 75% | 0.31 | 0.13 | 2 | 0.7 |
| Away | 15 | 67% | 0.27 | 0.07 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 16 | 63% | 0.5 | 0.19 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 9 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 31 | 71% | 0.29 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 21 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 32 | 88% | 0.16 | 0.16 | 2 | 0.6 |













