Lyle Foster
BurnleyAge 266′1″172 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 86%
- 6 of 7
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.71
- SOT
- 0.14
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Lyle Foster right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 20267 g | 2025–2626 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–3@PORMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 28W 1–0@SEAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 0–0vsMINMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 2–2vsDALMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14D 3–3@SDMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 2–2@MINMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 26L 0–2vsSKCMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 10D 2–2vsAVLPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 22L 0–1vsMNCPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 19L 1–4@NFOPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
PL Premier League · MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SUN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| AVL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLK | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| BRE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CRY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| FUL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LIV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LTN | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| MAN | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| MIN | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| MNC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 26 | 58% | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 28 | 61% | 0.07 | 0.18 | 1.4 | 0.5 |


















