Lyall Cameron
Dundee UnitedAge 245′11″
This season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 100%
- 6 of 6
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.33
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Lyall Cameron right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2620 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.33 | 0 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.7 | 1 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.6 | 2 | 1 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.05 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 28D 2–2@CELSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–2vsABESPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 1–1@STJSPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Oct 10W 1–0vsHIBSSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 3–0@STMSPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsFALKSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17L 2–3@DUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| May 12L 0–2vsSTMSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 9W 2–0vsDUNSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 25W 1–0vsKILSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTnext | 6 | 67% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| KIL | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| STM | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| DUN | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| ABE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| CEL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| HIBS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.75 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| HOM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| STJ | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| DUN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| ROSS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| FALK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Away | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 20 | 60% | 0 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 28 | 96% | 0.18 | 0.14 | 1.5 | 0.5 |











