Luke Thomas
Leicester CityAge 255′11″157 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 100%
- 13 of 13
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.31
- SH
- 0.85
- SOT
- 0.23
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +4754 sportsbooks9 min ago10% of 103% of 70 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +140001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +700001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 1 | 0.8 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.31 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 2–2vsSTEEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 27W 3–0vsWGAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 1–2@LTNEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 20W 4–0@BROEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 17W 2–1vsDONEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 1–3vsPETEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 1–1@BAREL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 4–3@STOEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 0–4vsOXFEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 1W 2–0vsPLYEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship · EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IPS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0 |
| OXF | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BIR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CHA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| COV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| DER | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 |
| HUL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MID | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MIL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NOR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.29 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 13 | 100% | 0.08 | 0.31 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 43 | 91% | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 14 | 93% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |





















