Luke McCowan
CelticAge 285′10″
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 17%
- 1 of 6
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.17
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Luke McCowan right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 0–2@FALKSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 0–1vsRANSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17L 1–3vsFERUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsFALKSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9W 5–1@KILSPL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 3W 1–0vsDUNSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 10W 3–1vsRANSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3W 2–1@HIBSSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 11W 1–0vsSTMSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 5W 2–1@DUNSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
UEL Europa League · SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAN | 8 | 50% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| DUN | 7 | 43% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| DUN | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| ABE | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.3 |
| HIBS | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| MOT | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| HOM | 5 | 20% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| KIL | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| STM | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| FALK | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| ROSS | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 |
| STJ | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Away | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 30 | 40% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 32 | 47% | 0.22 | 0.19 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |














