Luke Ayling
MiddlesbroughAge 356′1″159 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 73%
- 8 of 11
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 0.45
- SOT
- 0.09
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +7506 sportsbooks10 min ago0% of 101% of 83 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +160001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +700001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1551 sportsbook10 min ago30% of 1052% of 82 games
2 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +3101 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +12001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SHo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.18 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo0.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 17D 2–2vsCAREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13W 3–2@STKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 1–0vsWOLEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19D 2–2@BIREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 15D 2–2vsMILEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 12W 4–3vsNOREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 1–0@QPREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 2D 1–1@BUREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 3–1vsWBAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 22L 1–2@BLKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WXMnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| STK | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| WBA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0 |
| BLK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| MIL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| NOR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| PNE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| POR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| QPR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SHU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| SOU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0 |
| WAT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 11 | 73% | 0 | 0.18 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 46 | 89% | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 26 | 88% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
















