Luis Suárez
Sporting CPAge 285′11″183 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 79%
- 11 of 14
- G
- 0.86
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 3.07
- SOT
- 1.29
Lines posted now
3Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.86 |
| SOT | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| SH | 5 up on the season | 3.7 | 3.1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 8 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 3W 1–0@SHKUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 30W 2–0@CPACPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25L 1–2vsACVPOR | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 8 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 21L 2–3vsLASUCL | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 6 | 3 | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 13W 2–0@RCLUCL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 9W 3–1@SCBPOR | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsFCAPOR | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 13D 1–1@FCFPOR | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 5 | 2 | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 9W 3–1vsGALUCL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 5W 2–0vsCDNPOR | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 2 | 2 (cleared) |
UCL Champions League · POR Primeira Liga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFCnext | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 2.5 |
| ALV | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| CDN | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 1 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| CPAC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 5 | 1.7 |
| EST | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| FCA | 3 | 100% | 1.67 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 |
| RAFC | 3 | 100% | 2 | 0.33 | 6 | 2.7 |
| SCB | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| VSC | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 2.7 | 1 |
| ARS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| AVS | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2.5 |
| BODO | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 86% | 1 | 0.14 | 3.3 | 1.4 |
| Away | 7 | 71% | 0.71 | 0 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| In wins | 9 | 78% | 0.78 | 0.11 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.9 | 0.1 | 3.7 | 1.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Primeira Liga | 10 | 70% | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| 2025–26 Primeira Liga | 32 | 97% | 0.88 | 0.19 | 4.3 | 1.9 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 12 | 83% | 0.42 | 0.17 | 2.4 | 1.1 |


















