Luis Romo
GuadalajaraAge 316′0″172 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 100%
- 11 of 11
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 0.36
- SOT
- 0.09
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Luis Romo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.18 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 4–2vsATLLMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26L 0–2vsQROLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@AMELMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 3–0vsUNAMLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 3–0@ASLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 1–1@PACLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 5–2vsTIJLMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 16W 1–0@SANLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 31D 1–1@PUELMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 25W 1–0vsJUALMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEOnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| AME | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.3 | 0 |
| TIJ | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.2 | 0 |
| ASL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| JUA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| PAC | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| TOL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| UNAM | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| CAZ | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| NCX | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0 |
| PUE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| QRO | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 11 | 100% | 0 | 0.18 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 28 | 100% | 0.04 | 0.07 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 33 | 82% | 0.03 | 0.24 | 1.8 | 0.5 |














