Luigi Cherubini
BeneventoAge 225′9″
This season · Serie B · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 56%
- 5 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.67
- SOT
- 0.44
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Luigi Cherubini right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2635 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@CRESB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 27D 1–1vsCATSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–0@ARESB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 2–2vsVICSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 2–0vsCESSB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 1–0@CARSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 0–1@ASCSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30D 1–1vsSUDSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 22L 1–2vsMODSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 1W 1–0vsSUDSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
SB Serie B
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVEnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CES | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| MOD | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SUD | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| CAT | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| FRO | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| JVS | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| SPE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| BAR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| CAR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| PAL | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| Away | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie B | 9 | 56% | 0.11 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Serie B | 35 | 71% | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Serie B | 34 | 59% | 0.09 | 0.15 | 1.1 | 0.5 |








