Luciano Acosta
FluminenseThis season · Brazil Serie A · per match
- GP
- 28
- Started
- 71%
- 20 of 28
- G
- 0.21
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 1.3
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
4Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202628 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.21 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.2 | 1 | 1.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.18 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28W 2–1vsINTBRA | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 24L 1–2@CHABRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18L 1–2vsSANBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11L 0–1@FLABRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 8W 4–0vsCFCBRA | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 20W 3–1@CORBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 12L 1–3@CAMBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 1–0vsVASBRA | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 30D 3–3@CAPBRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 15W 3–2vsPALBRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
BRA Brazil
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VITnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NYC | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| ATL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| BAH | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| BOT | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CAM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| COR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| FLA | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| GRE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MIA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| MIN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| MIR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 73% | 0.33 | 0.07 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| Awaynext game | 13 | 69% | 0.08 | 0.31 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 12 | 67% | 0.42 | 0.25 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 8 | 88% | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Brazil Serie A | 28 | 71% | 0.21 | 0.18 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2025 MLS | 21 | 86% | 0.24 | 0.05 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2025 Brazil Serie A | 16 | 94% | 0.19 | 0.13 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2024 MLS | 36 | 92% | 0.39 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 0.7 |




















