Lucas Esquivel
Athletico-PRAge 255′11″172 lb
This season · Brazil Serie A · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 96%
- 22 of 23
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 0.87
- SOT
- 0.17
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +8505 sportsbooks5 min ago10% of 104% of 56 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +175001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1554 sportsbooks5 min ago50% of 1054% of 56 games
2 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2701 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +11001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202623 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| SHo0.5 | 1.2 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo0.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | ||||||
| Oct 29L 0–2@GREBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24D 1–1@VITBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 12W 4–1@CHABRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 8D 2–2vsCAMBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20W 2–1vsBAHBRA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 11D 3–3@CFCBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 6L 1–3@CRUBRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jul 25W 2–0vsINTBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jul 22W 2–1@SAOBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| May 30W 1–0vsMIRBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
BRA Brazil
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VASnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CAM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CRU | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| GRE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| VIT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| BOT | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| BRA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| COR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| FLA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| INT | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PAL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SAO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 13 | 100% | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Away | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 11 | 100% | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Brazil Serie A | 23 | 96% | 0.09 | 0.22 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2024 Brazil Serie A | 33 | 94% | 0 | 0.12 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
















