Luca Connell
BarnsleyAge 255′11″163 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 63%
- 5 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.63
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +4604 sportsbooks7 min ago0% of 107% of 90 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +22001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +160001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2641 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 1–1vsOXFEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 1–2@REAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 1–1vsLEIEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 0–3@PLYEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 1–5vsSTEEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 2W 2–1vsBLPEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 0–0@DONEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 0–1vsBROEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2L 1–3vsSTOEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 28W 1–0@NHTEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STE | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| BLP | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BOL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BRT | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| EXE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| MNF | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| PET | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| REA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 |
| STO | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| WGA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| WYC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| DON | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Away | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 8 | 63% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 League One | 41 | 95% | 0.1 | 0.07 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 League One | 41 | 90% | 0.05 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 |


















