Luca Bombino
Stoke CityAge 206′0″161 lb
2026 · MLS · per match · 10 matches this season
- GP
- 17
- Started
- 76%
- 13 of 17
- G
- 0.06
- A
- 0.06
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Luca Bombino right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2727 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 2–1@BLKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31W 2–0vsPNEEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 0–0vsBRCEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@DEREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 13L 2–3vsMIDEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–1@BOLEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsSHUEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–1@WATEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 8D 1–1@CAREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 1W 1–0vsNOREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
EFL Championship · MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POR | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| MIN | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| DAL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| VAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ATX | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| LAFC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| RSL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SKC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SEA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SJ | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| STL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 67% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 12 | 58% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 14 | 57% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 17 | 76% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2026–27 Championship | 10 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2025 MLS | 31 | 94% | 0.03 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 |























