Lubambo Musonda
1. FC MagdeburgAge 315′7″163 lb
2025–26 · 2. Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 89%
- 24 of 27
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 1.1
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Lubambo Musonda right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 27 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.2 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.04 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17L 0–1vsFCKBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 9W 3–1@KSVBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 3W 1–0vsBSCBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 26L 0–1@FCNBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 18W 2–0vsF95BL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 12L 3–4@SCPBL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 4W 4–1vsBOCBL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 22W 3–1@PRMBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 13D 1–1vsSVDBL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 6L 0–1@ELVBL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BL2 2. Bundesliga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BSC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ELV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| FCN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| KSC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| S04 | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SCP | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SGF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SVD | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BOC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| EBS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
| F95 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 14 | 93% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| Away | 13 | 85% | 0.08 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 14 | 86% | 0.07 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 89% | 0.07 | 0.04 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 2. Bundesliga | 15 | 87% | 0.07 | 0.27 | 0.7 | 0.2 |















