Louis Mafouta
Le MansAge 325′11″168 lb
This season · Ligue 1 · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 100%
- 9 of 9
- G
- 0.44
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 2.22
- SOT
- 1.22
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Louis Mafouta right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| SOT | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| SH | 2 down on the season | 2.3 | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.12 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@TRYL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 1–1@AUXL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 16L 0–3vsTOUL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 1–3@PSGL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsLORL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 13D 2–2vsRCLL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@NICEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 30L 2–3@RENL1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Aug 22D 2–2vsBREL1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 9L 0–1@CLEL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
L1 Ligue 1 · L2 Ligue 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRY | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.2 |
| ANN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| AVE | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| BAS | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| CLE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| DUN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| GRE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 1 |
| PAU | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| RSFC | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| LOR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1 |
| SLFC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| ACA | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| Away | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 9 | 100% | 0.44 | 0.11 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 34 | 97% | 0.44 | 0.12 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 2 | 32 | 94% | 0.28 | 0.13 | 2.1 | 1 |










