Louie Barry
Sheffield WednesdayAge 235′9″139 lb
2026–27 · League One · per match
- GP
- 4
- Started
- 75%
- 3 of 4
- G
- 0.75
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 2.5
- SOT
- 1.25
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Louie Barry right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–27last season, 4 g | 2025–2618 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.75 | 0.22 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 2.4 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.25 | 0 |
0.7 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 1W 2–1@WYCEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 29W 7–2vsBROEL1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| Aug 20L 0–1vsBRDEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 2–1@LEYEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24L 1–4@BOLEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 13W 2–0vsSTEEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| May 9W 1–0@STEEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2W 3–1@BAREL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 28L 1–2vsPTVEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25W 3–1vsPETEL1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
EFL Championship · EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| STE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BAR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| CHA | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| EXE | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 |
| LEY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| MNF | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| PET | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0.5 | 7 | 3 |
| WYC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| BIR | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| BLP | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| BRC | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 1.5 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 9 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 League One | 9 | 67% | 0.44 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 League One | 23 | 96% | 0.65 | 0.09 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
















