Lorenzo Faravelli
NecaxaAge 335′7″150 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 92%
- 12 of 13
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.62
- SOT
- 0.31
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Lorenzo Faravelli right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 0–1@SANLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 23D 1–1vsJUALMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 20L 0–1@GDLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11D 3–3@PACLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 1–3@ASLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11L 0–1vsPUELMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@UANLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 28L 1–3vsCAZLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 23D 1–1@UNAMLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 17L 1–2vsLEOLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIJnext | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| AME | 8 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| LEO | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| GDL | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ASL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| JUA | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| MTY | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.8 |
| PAC | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| PUE | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| TOL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| UANL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| MAZ | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| Away | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| In losses | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 13 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 35 | 69% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 38 | 84% | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.9 | 0.4 |















