Loïs Openda
LyonAge 265′10″163 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 100%
- 6 of 6
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 3.5
- SOT
- 1.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Loïs Openda right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 1.4 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| SH | 3.4 up on the season | 2.7 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 9L 1–2@RCLL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 4–0vsRENL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 16W 2–1@ANDUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Sep 12D 0–0@PARL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 4W 3–1vsAUXL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
| Aug 29D 1–1vsHACL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 19W 2–0vsBOLSA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 1D 3–3@ROMASA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 25W 3–0vsGALUCL | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Feb 21L 0–2vsCOMOSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
UCL Champions League · SA Serie A · L1 Ligue 1 · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 |
| HDH | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.7 | 1 |
| INT | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MUN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| B04 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| BMG | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 |
| BOL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CAG | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CRE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| FCA | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.5 |
| FCU | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| GAL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 5.3 | 2 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 5.3 | 2.3 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 1.2 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 24 | 25% | 0.04 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 8 | 38% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 33 | 85% | 0.27 | 0.15 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.25 | 2.4 | 0.6 |






















