Logan Farrington
FC DallasAge 246′2″172 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 63%
- 17 of 27
- G
- 0.37
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.7
- SOT
- 0.7
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Logan Farrington right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202627 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.37 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10L 2–3@CLTMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 26W 1–0vsLAFCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 0–0vsATXMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 2–1vsPORMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 9W 2–1@MINMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 4–3vsSKCMLS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 30D 3–3@STLMLS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 22L 0–5@VANMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 19W 4–3@RSLMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 16W 2–1@ATXMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLnext | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| ATX | 7 | 43% | 0 | 0.29 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| LAFC | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| POR | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| STL | 6 | 33% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| VAN | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| HOU | 5 | 20% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| LA | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| MIN | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| SJ | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| SKC | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| RSL | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 13 | 69% | 0.46 | 0.15 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| Away | 14 | 57% | 0.29 | 0.07 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 13 | 62% | 0.54 | 0.23 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 27 | 63% | 0.37 | 0.11 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2025 MLS | 34 | 56% | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2024 MLS | 29 | 34% | 0.14 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0.6 |













