Liam Gordon
Port ValeAge 276′0″168 lb
2025–26 · League One · per match
- GP
- 26
- Started
- 69%
- 18 of 26
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.3
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Liam Gordon right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 43 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.02 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.6 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16W 1–0@HIBSSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 13L 2–3vsCELSPL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 9D 1–1vsHOMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2L 0–2vsLCNEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 28W 2–1@STOEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 26W 3–2@RANSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 1–2@PLYEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 22L 0–1@CAREL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 19D 0–0vsWGAEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 16W 3–1@PETEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SPL Scotland · EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIBS | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| RAN | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| ABE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| CEL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| DUN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DUN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| KIL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| HOM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LIV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| ROSS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| STM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 24 | 75% | 0.04 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Away | 19 | 53% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| In wins | 17 | 65% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In losses | 13 | 54% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 League One | 26 | 69% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 17 | 59% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 27 | 100% | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.6 | 0.3 |

















