Lewis Gibson
Preston North EndAge 266′1″161 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 67%
- 4 of 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.33
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +25001 sportsbook9 min ago0% of 104% of 70 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +300001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +800001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1001 sportsbook9 min ago20% of 1033% of 70 games
2 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +5501 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +25001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2627 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| SHo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo0.5 | SOTo0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 13L 0–4@BIREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 8L 1–2@WATEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 2–1vsBLKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 1L 1–3vsBRCEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29L 0–1@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22L 1–3vsWOLEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 25W 3–2@SHUEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 18L 0–2vsWBAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 11W 2–1@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 6D 1–1vsQPREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| HUL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| MID | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SHU | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| WAT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CHA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| DER | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MIL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| POR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| QPR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SWA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 27 | 93% | 0.04 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 37 | 100% | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
















