Leo Walta
LAFCThis season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 80%
- 4 of 5
- G
- 0.4
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Leo Walta right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 20266 g | 2025–2640 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.43 |
| SOT | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| SH | 2 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–3vsMINMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 2–2vsLAMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 1–1@NYCMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 14W 3–1vsATXMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Oct 10D 1–1vsVANMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Aug 15W 2–1@STKEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2W 3–1vsCHAEFL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Apr 25D 1–1@NOREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 21W 2–1@QPREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Apr 11W 1–0@LEIEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
EFL Championship · MLS MLS · SWE Allsvenskan
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| BKH | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| BRO | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 1 |
| DJU | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 |
| ELF | 4 | 100% | 1.25 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| GAIS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| GOT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| HBK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| MAL | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| MJA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| NOR | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.5 |
| VAR | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026–27 Championship | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 Allsvenskan | 30 | 100% | 0.53 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 10 | 30% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2024 Allsvenskan | 29 | 100% | 0.24 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.4 |























