Léo Scienza
SouthamptonAge 285′9″150 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 100%
- 12 of 12
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 1.92
- SOT
- 0.92
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Léo Scienza right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 1 | 0.9 |
| SH | 2 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.17 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 4–1vsQPREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 3–2@WHUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Oct 17D 0–0vsBOLEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 11W 1–0vsPOREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19L 1–2@WXMEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 4–1vsBRCEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 8W 3–1vsSWAEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@LCNEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 1D 1–1@BIREFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 5–1vsMILEFL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
FAC FA Cup · EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNEnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| MID | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| BIR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 1 |
| BRC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| POR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| QPR | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| SWA | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| B04 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLK | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 |
| BMG | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| CHA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 |
| DER | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 2 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 12 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 39 | 82% | 0.18 | 0.26 | 2.3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 FA Cup | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 25 | 52% | 0.12 | 0.12 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 |

















