Leo Sauer
VfB StuttgartAge 206′0″161 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 11%
- 1 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.11
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Leo Sauer right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2626 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.15 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 23L 2–3vsBMGBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 20D 1–1vsATMUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–1@HSVBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 3–0@SLBUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–0@SCPBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–1vsDORBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 1–2@TSGBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 9W 3–1vsVFKUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 4W 4–1vsKOEBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Mar 22D 1–1vsAJAERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · BL Bundesliga · UEL Europa League · ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEE | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| HER | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| PSV | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 |
| SPA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| AJA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| FOR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| GAE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.7 |
| NEC | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| TWE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| UTR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| ALM | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| AZ | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Away | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In wins | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In losses | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 10% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 20 | 85% | 0.15 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 31 | 94% | 0.23 | 0.06 | 2.1 | 0.7 |






















