Lee Evans
Northampton TownAge 326′1″196 lb
2025–26 · League One · per match · 1 match this season
- GP
- 32
- Started
- 50%
- 16 of 32
- G
- 0.06
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Lee Evans right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–271 g | 2025–2632 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.09 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 7L 0–4@YORKFAC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 18D 2–2@BAREL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 6W 2–1@WYCEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 3W 1–0vsNHTEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21L 1–2@BRTEL1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 21L 1–3@WIMEL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 17W 1–0vsSTOEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Feb 14W 2–0vsPETEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 7L 1–2@LTNEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 31L 0–1@LTNEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
FAC FA Cup · EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STO | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 |
| BAR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| BRT | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| NHT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ROT | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| WYC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BOL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HUD | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| LEY | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| LTN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| MNF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| PET | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 FA Cup | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 League One | 32 | 50% | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 League One | 42 | 95% | 0.1 | 0.12 | 1 | 0.3 |













