Lazaros Rota
AEK AthensAge 295′10″148 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 100%
- 9 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 0.78
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Lazaros Rota right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2615 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.11 | 0.2 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 0–2@PAOGRE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 5–0vsPANGRE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 20L 1–5@MNCUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14L 1–3@SHKUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 3–0vsOFIGRE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13D 1–1@ASTGRE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 8W 1–0vsLASUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 5–0vsARIGRE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Aug 30D 1–1@KIFGRE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17D 1–1vsOLYGRE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · UECL Conference League · GRE Greece
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEVnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| PAO | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0 |
| PAOK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| ARI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| AST | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NKC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| OFI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| OLY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| PAN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| RAY | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| VOL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| ABE | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| Away | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Greek Super League | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Greek Super League | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Greek Super League | 20 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 |

















