Lauren Hemp
Manchester CityAge 265′5″108 lb
This season · Women's Super League · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 100%
- 7 of 7
- G
- 0.71
- A
- 0.71
- SH
- 3.14
- SOT
- 1.71
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Lauren Hemp right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2618 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 1 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.71 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 2 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 2.8 | 3.1 | 2 |
| A | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.71 | 0.33 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–1@LCLWSL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 25D 1–1@MANWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 18W 3–2vsBHAWSL | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 4W 4–2vsARSWSL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 18W 4–2vsLIVWSL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Sep 13W 4–1@AVLWSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Sep 6W 3–1vsBIRWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16W 4–1@WHUWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 3W 1–0vsLIVWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 25L 2–3@BHAWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
WSL WSL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHUnext | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 |
| AVL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 2 |
| BHA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| MAN | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 |
| ARS | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 1 |
| LEI | 3 | 67% | 0 | 1.33 | 3 | 1 |
| LIV | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 3.7 | 2 |
| TOT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 1.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| CHE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 |
| CRY | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 |
| EVE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 |
| LCL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0.75 | 3.3 | 2.3 |
| Away | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 3 | 1 |
| In wins | 6 | 100% | 0.83 | 0.83 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Women's Super League | 7 | 100% | 0.71 | 0.71 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
| 2025–26 Women's Super League | 18 | 94% | 0.06 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Women's Super League | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1.5 |













