Lasse Sorenson
Huddersfield TownAge 276′1″172 lb
2025–26 · League One · per match
- GP
- 43
- Started
- 60%
- 26 of 43
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 0.6
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Lasse Sorenson right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 43 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2W 4–0@WIMEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Apr 25L 1–4vsMNFEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 18D 3–3@BOLEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 14D 1–1vsCAREL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 11D 3–3vsWYCEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 6W 2–1@LEYEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 3D 1–1vsREAEL1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 21L 1–3@PLYEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 17D 2–2vsLCNEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 14D 0–0@PTVEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXEnext | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| BAR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LCN | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NHT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| PET | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| REA | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| STE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BLP | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| BOL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRT | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| LEY | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MNF | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 21 | 48% | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Away | 22 | 73% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 17 | 65% | 0.18 | 0.12 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 13 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 League One | 43 | 60% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 League One | 32 | 69% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.3 | 0.1 |

















