Langston Blackstock
Charleston BatteryAge 266′1″183 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 35%
- 8 of 23
- G
- 0.09
- 22 matches
- A
- 0.09
- 22 matches
- SH
- 0.64
- 22 matches
- SOT
- 0.41
- 22 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Langston Blackstock right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202623 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.6 |
| A | 0.25 up on the season | 0.22 | 0.09 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 30D 1–1vsRHIUSL | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsINDYUSL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–1@MIAUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14D 1–1@HFDUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–2vsLOUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26W 2–0vsRHIUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 1–0vsMTBUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 2–2@BRMUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 1–2vsHFDUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–0@LVLUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HFDnext | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| RHI | 8 | 63% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BRM | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| DET | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| LOU | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| LOU | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| MIA | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| INDY | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0 |
| CHS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| COS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.3 | 0 |
| PIT | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 13 | 15% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Away | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 13 | 31% | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0 | 0.22 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 23 | 35% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 25 | 88% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 34 | 74% | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.7 | 0.2 |













