Kyogo Furuhashi
LA GalaxyAge 315′7″139 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 82%
- 9 of 11
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.36
- SOT
- 0.64
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2402 sportsbooks9 min ago0% of 1012% of 74 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +19002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +140002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1751 sportsbook9 min ago40% of 1043% of 74 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2751 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +10001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1551 sportsbook9 min ago10% of 1022% of 74 games
5 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −9001 sportsbook |
| 1.5 | −1901 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +4251 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +11001 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +28001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202611 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SHo2.5 | 1.2 down on the season | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 11L 2–6@STLMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 26W 3–2vsCOLMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 19W 3–2@MINMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12D 1–1vsSEAMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 9L 0–3@VANMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 2 (cleared) |
| Sep 5W 2–1vsNEMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29L 1–3@SDMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22D 2–2@MTLMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 2 (cleared) |
| Aug 19W 1–0vsSJMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 15L 0–1@HOUMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship · MLS MLS
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABE | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| COV | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| DER | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| DUN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| DUN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| HIBS | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| HOM | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 |
| KIL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 2 |
| MOT | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| QPR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RAN | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| ROSS | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 11 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 28 | 29% | 0.04 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 22 | 68% | 0.45 | 0.14 | 2.9 | 1.5 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |























