Kyle Wootton
Stockport CountyAge 306′2″172 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 100%
- 14 of 14
- G
- 0.64
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 3.71
- SOT
- 1.14
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kyle Wootton right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.64 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| SH | 3.6 | 3.5 | 3.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
0.7 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 2–1vsWIMEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Oct 27L 0–1@OXFEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 1–1@NCOEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 20W 2–0@DONEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsBROEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 10W 3–1vsBAREL1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 26W 1–0vsPETEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 19D 0–0@SHWEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 3–4vsLEIEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 5W 4–0@WGAEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STE | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| BAR | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| BLP | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 |
| BOL | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| PET | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
| WGA | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| WYC | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| BRT | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| EXE | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| HUD | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| LCN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| LEY | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0.86 | 0.14 | 4.1 | 1.4 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 100% | 0.43 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 1 | 0.13 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 14 | 100% | 0.64 | 0.07 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| 2025–26 League One | 49 | 96% | 0.41 | 0.06 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 League One | 46 | 87% | 0.24 | 0.15 | 2 | 1 |



















