Kuryu Matsuki
SouthamptonAge 235′11″172 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 71%
- 10 of 14
- G
- 0.29
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 1.57
- SOT
- 0.57
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kuryu Matsuki right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.29 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3D 1–1@WBAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 31W 4–1vsQPREFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 3–2@WHUEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 0–0vsBOLEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 1–0@NOREFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 11W 1–0vsPOREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 1–2@WXMEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 4–1vsBRCEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 8W 3–1vsSWAEFL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@LCNEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
FAC FA Cup · EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| MID | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MIL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NOR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| POR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| QPR | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| STK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SWA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| WAT | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| WBA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| WXM | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 57% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 8 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.13 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 14 | 71% | 0.29 | 0.07 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 22 | 55% | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 FA Cup | 1 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
















