Kristoffer Velde
Portland TimbersAge 275′10″141 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 32
- Started
- 97%
- 31 of 32
- G
- 0.34
- A
- 0.19
- SH
- 3.3
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kristoffer Velde right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202632 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.34 |
| SOT | 1.8 up on the season | 1.3 | 1 |
| SH | 4.2 up on the season | 4.5 | 3.3 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.19 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1W 3–1vsHOUMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 28W 3–2@STLMLS | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Oct 24W 3–2vsCLTMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 0–0vsCOLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Oct 14L 0–2@LAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Oct 10D 3–3@SKCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26L 1–3@SJMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–1vsATLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Sep 12L 1–2@DALMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 9D 2–2vsSTLMLS | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATXnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| SD | 7 | 100% | 0.43 | 0.14 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| DAL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 4.3 | 1 |
| HOU | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| MIN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.7 |
| RSL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 3.7 | 1 |
| VAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1 |
| COL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1 |
| LA | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| LAFC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| SEA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 |
| SJ | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 94% | 0.47 | 0.24 | 3.7 | 1.4 |
| Awaynext game | 15 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.13 | 2.8 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 11 | 100% | 0.64 | 0.27 | 3 | 1.5 |
| In losses | 14 | 100% | 0.07 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4.5 | 1.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 32 | 97% | 0.34 | 0.19 | 3.3 | 1 |
| 2025 MLS | 12 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 3.1 | 1.1 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
















