Koya Kitagawa
Shimizu S-PulseAge 305′11″161 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 15
- Started
- 80%
- 12 of 15
- G
- 0.2
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 1.3
- 10 matches
- SOT
- 0.7
- 10 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Koya Kitagawa right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2715 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 11W 2–1@MITOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsJEFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 0–1@CERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 0–1vsYOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 8W 1–0@NAGJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jun 6L 0–3@YOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 31D 1–1vsYOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 22W 3–1vsSANJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Mar 18D 1–1@AVFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| Mar 14D 1–1vsOKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYKVnext | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| YOK | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 |
| CER | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NAG | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| AVF | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| GAM | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| KYO | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| OKA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| SAN | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| VIS | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| KAN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| KAW | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| Away | 8 | 88% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 15 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.07 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 2025 J1 League | 37 | 68% | 0.27 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |














