Kota Yamada
Yokohama FCAge 275′9″150 lb
2025 · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 32
- Started
- 94%
- 30 of 32
- G
- 0.06
- A
- 0.03
- SH
- 0.9
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kota Yamada right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025last season, 32 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 30L 0–1vsKYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nov 8L 1–2@KANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 25L 0–2@KREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18D 2–2vsNAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 4L 0–1@AVFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 28W 1–0vsSHOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 23D 0–0@OKAJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 1–0vsALBJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 1–1@ZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30D 0–0vsTYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALB | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| AVF | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| KRE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| KYO | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| VIS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| KAW | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NAG | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SHO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TYKV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| URA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 94% | 0.12 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Away | 15 | 93% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 18 | 94% | 0 | 0.06 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 J1 League | 32 | 94% | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2024 J1 League | 23 | 78% | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.6 | 0.2 |














