Kosuke Shirai
Fagiano OkayamaAge 325′5″141 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 80%
- 24 of 30
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.1
- SH
- 0.7
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kosuke Shirai right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2730 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.1 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31L 0–4vsTOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 1–2@KAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 2–0vsMITOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 0–3vsVISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 1–2@AVFJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19L 1–2vsKYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 2–1@URAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 3–2vsSANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 2–1@JEFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 1–2@NAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOKnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CER | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| GAM | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| NAG | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| URA | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| ALB | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| AVF | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1 | 1 |
| KYO | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| TYKV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| VIS | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| KAW | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 80% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 15 | 80% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 12 | 92% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 30 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025 J1 League | 20 | 80% | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2024 J1 League | 22 | 64% | 0.05 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |





