Kosuke Kinoshita
Shimizu S-PulseAge 326′0″185 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 29
- Started
- 41%
- 12 of 29
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.4
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kosuke Kinoshita right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2729 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24L 0–4@SANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 2–1@MITOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsJEFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsAVFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–3@KAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 2D 1–1vsTOKJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 0–1vsKREJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 0–1@CERJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 0–1vsYOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 8W 1–0@NAGJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYKVnext | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| CER | 7 | 14% | 0.43 | 0.14 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| NAG | 7 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| AVF | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| KAW | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| KYO | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| VIS | 6 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| GAM | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| TOK | 5 | 20% | 0.4 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| YOK | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| ALB | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| KAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 15 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| Away | 14 | 43% | 0.07 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 13 | 15% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 11 | 64% | 0.09 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 29 | 41% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2025 J1 League | 34 | 35% | 0.26 | 0.12 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2024 J1 League | 38 | 39% | 0.24 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
















