Koki Morita
Tokyo Verdy 1969Age 265′6″128 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 25
- Started
- 80%
- 20 of 25
- G
- 0.04
- A
- 0.16
- SH
- 0.67
- 21 matches
- SOT
- 0.33
- 21 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Koki Morita right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2725 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.16 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1W 2–1@VVNJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–1vsAVFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21D 2–2@YOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–4vsTOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 0–2vsKANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 6L 2–4vsGAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 30D 1–1@GAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| May 24L 0–6vsYOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 16W 1–0@MITOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 13D 0–0@ZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHInext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KAN | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| GAM | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| KAW | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| TOK | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| ZEL | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| AVF | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| KRE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| URA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| YOK | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| ALB | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| KYO | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 85% | 0 | 0.23 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 12 | 75% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 9 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 25 | 80% | 0.04 | 0.16 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025 J1 League | 33 | 94% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 J1 League | 30 | 87% | 0.03 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |














