Kodai Sano
PSV EindhovenAge 235′9″150 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 92%
- 12 of 13
- G
- 0.15
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.23
- SOT
- 0.46
Lines posted now
3Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.15 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 1 | 1.2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 7–0vsWILERE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 25D 1–1vsFEYERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 20W 1–0@FCPUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 1–2@ADOERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13L 0–1@RBLUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 9W 2–0vsHEEERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20L 2–3@TWEERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13W 4–1vsSPAERE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 10D 1–1vsSHKUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 3–1@AJAERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · ERE Eredivisie
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AJA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| HEE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| SPA | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| TWE | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| AZ | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| FOR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| GRO | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| NAC | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| PEC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 |
| UTR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| EXC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| FEY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 8 | 88% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 34 | 100% | 0.09 | 0.21 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 26 | 92% | 0.12 | 0.08 | 1.2 | 0.3 |


















