Kevin Méndez
Unión La CaleraAge 305′9″159 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 20
- Started
- 90%
- 18 of 20
- G
- 0.2
- A
- 0.45
- SH
- 1.15
- SOT
- 0.35
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kevin Méndez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202620 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.45 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Sep 14W 1–0vsLIMCHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–2@OHICHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 31L 0–1vsLSECHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 21D 0–0@AUDCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 16L 1–2@ÑUBCHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9L 1–2vsCOLCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 14D 2–2vsU. de ChileCHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| May 29D 0–0@UdeCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 23L 1–2vsPALCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 17L 1–3@HUACHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUAnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| AUD | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| ÑUB | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| OHI | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| CDUC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.75 | 1 | 0.5 |
| COB | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| COL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| COQ | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| PAL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| U. de Chile | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CDI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| LIM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 11 | 82% | 0.36 | 0.45 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Away | 9 | 100% | 0 | 0.44 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.75 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 20 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.45 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 13 | 92% | 0 | 0.31 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 29 | 100% | 0.03 | 0.24 | 1.4 | 0.4 |














