Kevin Kelsy
RangersAge 226′2″185 lb
2026 · MLS · per match · 7 matches this season
- GP
- 20
- Started
- 75%
- 15 of 20
- G
- 0.45
- A
- 0.1
- SH
- 2.2
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kevin Kelsy right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2727 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.8 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.48 |
| SOT | 1.4 up on the season | 1 | 0.9 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 28D 2–2@HOMSPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 4–0vsSTJSPL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Oct 17D 2–2@DUNSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 3–1vsKILSPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 20W 1–0@CELSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 9W 1–0vsSTMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 5W 1–0vsMOTSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 season | |||||
| Aug 22D 1–1@LAFCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 19W 3–1vsSDMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 16L 1–2@CHIMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
SPL Scotland · MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STMnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| SD | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| LAFC | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| DAL | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| MIN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| RSL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| SJ | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| VAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| CLB | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| COL | 3 | 0% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| HOU | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| LA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 77% | 0.62 | 0.15 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| Awaynext game | 14 | 71% | 0.36 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 12 | 75% | 0.83 | 0.17 | 3 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 9 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 20 | 75% | 0.45 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 7 | 71% | 0.57 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2025 MLS | 37 | 51% | 0.19 | 0.03 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024 MLS | 25 | 64% | 0.24 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |



















