Kévin Denkey
FC CincinnatiAge 255′11″179 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 31
- Started
- 94%
- 29 of 31
- G
- 0.55
- A
- 0.1
- SH
- 2.5
- SOT
- 1.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kévin Denkey right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202631 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.55 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| SH | 1.4 down on the season | 3 | 2.5 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
0.6 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31W 1–0vsPHIMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 28D 2–2@MIAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–0@DCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 2–1vsDCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 0–2vsCLBMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 14L 2–3vsNEMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 10W 3–1@ATLMLS | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@HOUMLS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 |
| Sep 12D 3–3vsCLTMLS | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Sep 9L 0–5@PHIMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSHnext | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| CLB | 7 | 100% | 0.43 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| CLT | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| DC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| NE | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.8 | 1 |
| NYC | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| ORL | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| PHI | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| RBNY | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 1 |
| TOR | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| ATL | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 |
| CHI | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 15 | 93% | 0.67 | 0.07 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| Away | 16 | 94% | 0.44 | 0.13 | 2.4 | 1 |
| In wins | 12 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.1 | 3 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 31 | 94% | 0.55 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2025 MLS | 33 | 91% | 0.48 | 0.03 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 4 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.8 |














