Kevin Castañeda
GuadalajaraAge 275′7″157 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 18%
- 2 of 11
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.18
- SOT
- 0.36
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kevin Castañeda right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 4–2vsATLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 1–0@MTYLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 20W 1–0vsNCXLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 1–1@ATSLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26L 0–2vsQROLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 5W 3–0@ASLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 1–1@PACLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 5–2vsTIJLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 31D 1–1@PUELMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 25W 1–0vsJUALMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEOnext | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| ATS | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 3 | 1.8 |
| CAZ | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| JUA | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
| UANL | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| AME | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| ASL | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 |
| NCX | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| PUE | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 |
| QRO | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 1 |
| GDL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| MAZ | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 6 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 10% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 11 | 18% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 37 | 95% | 0.35 | 0.19 | 2.5 | 1 |
| 2025 MLS | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 34 | 82% | 0.24 | 0.12 | 2.5 | 0.8 |















